A Memorandum of Cooperation
A Memorandum of Cooperation has been signed between BAU International University Batumi and the Georgian-American University, aiming to deepen academic partnership between the universities and expand educational opportunities. The memorandum was signed by the Rector of BAU International University Batumi, Irine Imerlishvili, and the President of Georgian-American University, R. Michael Cowgill.
The cooperation includes the development of student exchange programs, implementation of joint educational and research projects, organization of academic events, and sharing of experience and resources in the healthcare field.
The agreement will contribute to strengthening professional competencies and institutional ties. The Memorandum of Cooperation represents an important step toward the development of long-term academic collaboration within Georgia’s higher education landscape.